Website Manager

Home of the River Valley Travel Basketball League

Home of the River Valley Travel Basketball League

2023 Divisions by Grade

4th grade
North South West
Amesbury Beverly Chelmsford
Andover
Burlington White Lowell White
Georgetown Burlington Red Lowell Red
Haverhill Reading Red Windham NH
North Andover
Reading Black Westford
Salem NH Wakefield Dracut
Newburyport Crimson Wilmington Tyngsboro
Newburyport Gold Tewksbury Hudson NH
Newburyport White Billerica Bedford NH A

Stoneham Bedford NH B
  18 Games (2x Each)  
5th Grade
Div 1 Div 2 Div 3 Div 4
Group North Group North Bedford B Amesbury 
Bedford Newburyport Crimson Beverly Orange Andover Gold
Haverhill Pentucket White Burlington Red  
Lowell White Chelmsford North Andover Red Newburyport Gold
Methuen Dracut Peabody North Reading White
Nashua Westford Stoneham White Reading Red
Georgetown Pelham Tyngsborough Tewksbury Blue
Group South Group South Windham Blue Wakefield B
Beverly Black Andover Blue Windham White Wilmington White
Burlington White North Andover Black Pentucket Green
Melrose North Reading Green
Stoneham Blue Billerica
Wakefield A Reading Black
Wilmington Blue Tewksbury Red
16 Games 18 Games (2x Each) 16 Games (2x Each) +?
North play each other twice and South once
South Play each other twice and North once
6th Grade
Div 1 Div 2 Div 3 Div 4
Group A      
Bedford NH North Reading Green Hudson Tewksbury Blue
Nashua Windham Wakefield Pentucket White
Dracut White Chelmsford Maroon Marblehead Dracut Blue
Andover Blue North Andover Black Melrose Andover Gold
Amesbury Reading Red Chelmsford White North Reading White
Billerica Reading Black Newburyport Maroon Beverly Orange
Lowell Pelham Newburyport Gold Burlington Red
Group B Pentucket Green Wilmington White Westford Grey
Peabody Blue Westford Maroon Peabody White North Andover Red
Methuen Salem
Burlington Black
Tewksbury Red
Wilmington Blue
Stoneham
Beverly Black
19 Games 16 Games (2x Each) 18 Games (2x Each) 16 Games (2x Each)
Team plays its group 2x and other group 1x
7th Grade
Div 1 Div 2 Div 3 Div 4
Group I Amesbury Black Haverhill Burlington Red
Lowell Andover North Andover Red
Georgetown B
Melrose Beverly Orange North Reading
North Andover White
Methuen Billerica Peabody White
Salem B
Newburyport Crimson Dracut Stoneham
Tewksbury Blue
Peabody Blue Georgetown A Wakefield B Wilmington White
Salem A North Andover Black Windham Newburyport Gold
Tewksbury Red Pelham  
Group II Pentucket
Beverly Black Reading
Bedford Westford
Burlington White
Chelmsford
Nashua
Wakefield A
Wilmington Blue
19 games
Team plays its group 2x and other group 1x
20 games (2x Each)
17 games
Team plays its group 3x and other group 2x
15 games (3x Each)
8th Grade
Div 1 Div 2 Div 3 Div 4
Group Black Chelmsford Maroon Andover Blue Amesbury
Bedford NH Haverhill A Hudson NH Andover Gold
Beverly Black Marblehead Lawrence B&GC Beverly Orange
Burlington Methuen Melrose Chelmsford White
Lowell North Reading Green Newburyport Gold Dracut Blue
Nashua NH Peabody Blue North Andover Black Haverhill B
Reading Pelham NH Peabody White North Andover Red
Group Blue Stoneham Salem NH North Reading White
Dracut White Tewksbury Wilmington Wakefield B
Newburyport Crimson
Pentucket
Wakefield
Westford
Windham NH
16 Games* 16 Games (2x Each) 16 Games (2x Each) 16 Games (2x Each)
*Play own group 2x
and other group 1x

Contact

River Valley Girls Basketball League
 
 Massachusetts  

Email: [email protected]

Copyright © 2022 River Valley Travel Basketball League  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In